2012 Youth Classic Registrants

2012 Punxsutawney Groundhog Youth Classic Tournament - Registered Wrestlers
Final List 

Count First Name Last Name Division Weight Class School or Club
1 Ethan Ashbaugh 8 & Under 45 Marion Center
2 Damian Brady 8 & Under 45 Curwensville
3 Coyha Brown 8 & Under 45 Brookville
4 Dysen Gould 8 & Under 45 Punxsy
5 Tristen Kephart 8 & Under 45 Curwensville
6 Gage Long 8 & Under 45 Bellefonte
7 Hunter Sellers 8 & Under 45 Panthers
8 Wyatt Shaffer 8 & Under 45 Johnsonburg
9 Samuel  Staab 8 & Under 45 St. George
10 Kaden Dennis 8 & Under 50 Ridgway
11 Benjamin Igras 8 & Under 50 St. George
12 Ethan Koleno 8 & Under 50 Bald Eagle Area
13 Brayden Kunselman 8 & Under 50 Brookville
14 Troy  Misiura 8 & Under 50 Young Guns
15 Samuel Overman 8 & Under 50 Indiana
16 Brock Petras 8 & Under 50 Indiana
17 Jaden Wehler 8 & Under 50 St. Marys
18 Adam Wendel 8 & Under 50 St. Marys
19 Logan Carrick 8 & Under 55 St. George
20 Evan  Crist 8 & Under 55 Bethel Park
21 Jalen Emel 8 & Under 55 Bellefonte
22 Karson Kline 8 & Under 55 Clearfield
23 Garret Misiura 8 & Under 55 Young Guns
24 Kai Shultz 8 & Under 55 Indiana
25 Sammy Starr 8 & Under 55 Kiski
26 Gavin Stewart 8 & Under 55 Marion Center
27 Ridge Teeters 8 & Under 55 All American
28 Braxton Adams 8 & Under 60 DuBois
29 Beau Azzato 8 & Under 60 St. Marys
30 Brett Birch 8 & Under 60 RAW
31 Josh Cicero 8 & Under 60 Kittanning
32 Joey Dippold 8 & Under 60 St. Marys
33 Joseph Fisk 8 & Under 60 Panthers Wrestling
34 Chandler  Ho 8 & Under 60 DuBois
35 Weston  Konopka 8 & Under 60 Bethel Park
36 Trevor Lansberry 8 & Under 60 Curwensville
37 Ayden Miller 8 & Under 60 Cambridge Springs
38 Jordan  Miller 8 & Under 60 Cambridge Springs
39 Cole Rowe 8 & Under 60 Brookville
40 Ben Skarbek 8 & Under 60 Punxsy
41 David Stahlman 8 & Under 60 Indiana
42 Jacob Watt 8 & Under 60 St. George
43 Owen Wehler 8 & Under 60 St. Marys
44 Alexander Wojcik 8 & Under 60 St. George
45 Cole Wrhen 8 & Under 60 Clarion
46 Ethan  Connor 8 & Under 65 Kiski Area
47 Brady Filipovich 8 & Under 65 Marion Center
48 Christian Hirak 8 & Under 65 Flex Appeal
49 Cole McHenry 8 & Under 65 Redbank Valley
50 Enzo Morlacci 8 & Under 65 Kiski
51 Derek Peterson 8 & Under 65 Johnsonburg
52 Bryce Rafferty 8 & Under 65 Brookville
53 Caden Smiley 8 & Under 65 Ridgway
54 Garrett Starr 8 & Under 65 DuBois
55 Connor Walker 8 & Under 65 Bellefonte
56 Logan Webb 8 & Under 65 Panthers Wrestling
57 Waylon Wehler 8 & Under 65 St. Marys
58 Aiden Zimmerman 8 & Under 65 Johnsonburg
59 Ryan Daisley 8 & Under 70 Brookville
60 Mick Dowling 8 & Under 70 DuBois
61 Brody Kunselman 8 & Under 70 Indiana
62 Gavin Mills 8 & Under 70 Curwensville
63 Ty Ryen 8 & Under 70 Marion Center
64 Nolan Shaffer 8 & Under 70 Johnsonburg
65 Dalton Stahli 8 & Under 70 Johnsonburg
66 Fox Van Leer 8 & Under 70 Indiana
67 Duane Brady 8 & Under 75 Curwensville
68 Landan Carns 8 & Under 75 Flex Appeal
69 Lucas Oblinski 8 & Under 75 St. George
70 Tyler Pennington 8 & Under 75 Indiana
71 Ethan Watt 8 & Under 75 Punxsy
72 Cutter Boggess 8 & Under 80 Clarion
73 Colton Smith 8 & Under 80 Cambridge Springs
74 Lucas Connell 8 & Under 110 Indiana
75 Waylon Ferringer 8 & Under 110 Marion Center
76 Kolby Franklin  8 & Under 110 DuBois 
77 Brayden Mickinac 8 & Under 110 Flex Appeal
78 Elliot Park 8 & Under 110 Brookville
79 David Reesman 8 & Under 110 Redbank Valley
80 Thomas Snyder 8 & Under 110 DuBois
81 Hunter Armstrong 9 & 10 55 Marion Center
82 Isiah Byers 9 & 10 55 Keystone
83 Chase  Chapman 9 & 10 55 Philipsburg-Osceola
84 Trenton Donahue 9 & 10 55 DuBois
85 Isaac Park 9 & 10 55 Redbank Valley
86 Zach Brandis 9 & 10 60 Central Cambria
87 Parker Fleming 9 & 10 60 Brookville
88 Donovan Fye 9 & 10 60 Bald Eagle Area
89 Zachery Holland 9 & 10 60 Curwensville
90 Scott Lewis 9 & 10 60 Johnsonburg
91 Colton McCallen 9 & 10 60 All American
92 Bryce Myers 9 & 10 60 Indiana
93 Dylan Patterson 9 & 10 60 Northern Cambria
94 Gage  Burford 9 & 10 65 St. Marys
95 Chase Cunningham 9 & 10 65 Indiana
96 Connor Gausman 9 & 10 65 St. Marys
97 Nick Loughner 9 & 10 65 Mt. Pleasant
98 Steven Riskus 9 & 10 65 Central Cambria
99 Trenten Rupp 9 & 10 65 Redbank Valley
100 Jake Skarbek 9 & 10 65 Punxsy
101 Adam Straw 9 & 10 65 Curwensville
102 Huck Teeters 9 & 10 65 All American
103 Jimmy Bendtsen 9 & 10 70 Kiski
104 Tidus Byers 9 & 10 70 Keystone
105 Michael Carman 9 & 10 70 St. George
106 Vinnie Fry 9 & 10 70 Marion Center
107 Tyler Herzing 9 & 10 70 St. Marys
108 Hailey McCunn 9 & 10 70 Marion Center
109 Quinn Muldoon 9 & 10 70 ESN Timberwolves
110 Ethan Richner 9 & 10 70 Bellefonte
111 Geggs Tettis 9 & 10 70 St. Marys
112 Cameron Connor 9 & 10 75 Kiski Area
113 Travis  Crawford 9 & 10 75 Redbank Valley
114 Jared Curcio 9 & 10 75 Kiski Area
115 Nicholas Delp 9 & 10 75 Kiski Area
116 Garrett Fisk 9 & 10 75 Panthers Wrestling
117 Derek Ishman 9 & 10 75 Punxsy
118 Drew Koleno 9 & 10 75 Bald Eagle Area
119 Tyler Myers 9 & 10 75 Brookville
120 Tanner Perry 9 & 10 75 Keystone
121 Bradley Petras 9 & 10 75 Indiana
122 Leonard Pinto 9 & 10 75 ESN Timberwolves
123 Brent Rowe 9 & 10 75 Brookville
124 AJ Ryan 9 & 10 75 Indiana
125 Ed Scott 9 & 10 75 DuBois
126 Izaiah Solomon 9 & 10 75 Punxsy
127 Darius Sorbin 9 & 10 75 Brookville
128 Deegan Watt 9 & 10 75 Punxsy
129 Caleb White 9 & 10 75 Derry
130 Isaac  Zimmerman 9 & 10 75 Johnsonburg
131 Grant Barr 9 & 10 80 DuBois
132 Cross Bloom 9 & 10 80 Curwensville
133 Derek Grafton 9 & 10 80 Kittanning
134 Cole LaBenne 9 & 10 80 Brookville
135 Hudson Martz 9 & 10 80 Redbank Valley
136 Jacob McCracken 9 & 10 80 Curwensville
137 Josh Miller 9 & 10 80 Punxsy
138 Conner Robinson 9 & 10 80 Bald Eagle Area
139 Ryan  Weinzen 9 & 10 85 RAW
140 Peter Billey 9 & 10 85 Mt. Pleasant
141 Jack Blumer 9 & 10 85 Kiski
142 Wyatt Griffin 9 & 10 85 Brookville
143 Dylan Hogan 9 & 10 85 ESN Timberwolves
144 Brandon Ishman 9 & 10 85 Punxsy
145 Troy Kuhn 9 & 10 85 Kiski Area
146 Travis Parsell 9 & 10 85 Marion Center
147 Nathan Pebley 9 & 10 85 Indiana
148 Kyle Sellers 9 & 10 85 Panthers
149 Tye Varndell 9 & 10 85 Cambridge Springs
150 Gabe Watts 9 & 10 85 Johnsonburg
151 Logan Zitterbart 9 & 10 85 Latrobe
152 Kael Azzato 9 & 10 90 St. Marys
153 Cole Haight 9 & 10 90 Johnsonburg
154 Ethan Hetrick 9 & 10 90 Redbank Valley
155 Josh Shaner 9 & 10 90 Kittanning
156 Timothy Baughman 9 & 10 95 Keystone
157 Jacob Cable 9 & 10 95 Brookville
158 Brian Finnerty 9 & 10 95 ESN Timberwolves
159 Conner Giavedoni 9 & 10 95 Punxsy
160 Austin Huebner 9 & 10 95 North Allegheny
161 Zac Sellinger 9 & 10 95 RAW
162 John Barrett 9 & 10 105 Northern Cambria
163 Dylan Ishman 9 & 10 105 Punxsy
164 Tyler VonTossel 9 & 10 105 Keystone
165 Tyler Watts 9 & 10 105 Johnsonburg
166 Camden Boggess 9 & 10 120 Clarion
167 Mark  Chambers 9 & 10 120 St. George
168 Alexander OHarah 9 & 10 120 DuBois
169 Darrien Roberts 9 & 10 120 ESN Timberwolves
170 Tanner Smith 9 & 10 120 Indiana
171 Colby Whitehill 9 & 10 120 Keystone
172 Travis  Greenawalt 9 & 10 150 Keystone
173 Nicholas Passamonte 9 & 10 150 ESN Timberwolves
174 Isaiah Phillips 9 & 10 150 Mercer
175 Brayden Altobelli 11 & 12 65 Redbank Valley
176 Login Dehner 11 & 12 65 Clarion
177 Garrett Giedroc 11 & 12 65 Bald Eagle Area
178 Nicklaus Harbaugh 11 & 12 65 Franklin
179 Dalton Woodrow 11 & 12 65 DuBois
180 Brodie Joiner 11 & 12 70 Brookville
181 Hunter Martz 11 & 12 70 Redbank Valley
182 Kai Sorbin 11 & 12 70 Brookville
183 Keelan Kunselman 11 & 12 75 Brookville
184 Max Malinowski 11 & 12 75 St. George
185 Johnathan Miller 11 & 12 75 Marion Center
186 Mason  Songer 11 & 12 75 Redbank Valley
187 Hayden Tettis 11 & 12 75 St. Marys
188 Alec Bittler 11 & 12 80 St. Marys
189 Kolby  Ho 11 & 12 80 DuBois
190 Charlie Miller 11 & 12 80 Franklin
191 Spencer Staab 11 & 12 80 St. George
192 Tyler Tinsman 11 & 12 80 Marion Center
193 Kyle Wunz 11 & 12 80 Indiana
194 Coy Donahue 11 & 12 85 DuBois
195 Zak Gilbert 11 & 12 85 Brookville
196 Logan Long 11 & 12 85 Mat-Town
197 Ryley McMaster 11 & 12 85 Clarion
198 Reece Muldoon 11 & 12 85 ESN Timberwolves
199 Albert Taylor 11 & 12 85 St. George
200 Michael Turner 11 & 12 85 Marion Center
201 Mathew Vukovich 11 & 12 85 Kittanning
202 Jeremy Winslow 11 & 12 85 Franklin
203 Mayce  Wonderling 11 & 12 85 Kittanning
204 Brendan Zerfoss 11 & 12 85 Clarion
205 Deven  Abbott 11 & 12 90 St. George
206 Garret Barnhart 11 & 12 90 Bellefonte
207 Brandon Flis 11 & 12 90 Cambridge Springs
208 John Illig Jr. 11 & 12 90 Cambridge Springs
209 Seth Koleno 11 & 12 90 Bald Eagle Area
210 Bryan Layton  11 & 12 90 Redbank Valley
211 Noah Levett 11 & 12 90 Kiski
212 Austin Pinkerton 11 & 12 90 Kittanning
213 Matt Siszka 11 & 12 90 Kiski
214 Tucker Wolfe 11 & 12 90 Brookville
215 Tim Beimel 11 & 12 95 St. Marys
216 Joey Blumer 11 & 12 95 Kiski
217 James  Collins 11 & 12 95 Marion Center
218 Dane Fitzsimons 11 & 12 95 Kiski Area
219 Izsak Kerner 11 & 12 95 DuBois
220 Eric Schneider 11 & 12 95 DuBois
221 Braedon Sheesley 11 & 12 95 Indiana
222 Nicholas Shideler 11 & 12 95 Quest
223 Stone Smith 11 & 12 95 Punxsy
224 Clay Verbanac 11 & 12 95 Cambridge Springs
225 Timmothy Alcon 11 & 12 100 Indiana
226 Derek Cesovski 11 & 12 100 Belle Vernon
227 Trent Donley 11 & 12 100 Bald Eagle Area
228 Carmen Gett 11 & 12 100 Marion Center
229 David McElravy Jr. 11 & 12 100 Indiana
230 Brandon Parsell 11 & 12 100 Marion Center
231 Ethan Arnold 11 & 12 105 Panthers Pasadena
232 Dylan Barber 11 & 12 105 Brookville
233 Challen Cornetto 11 & 12 105 Marion Center
234 Rocco Fanella 11 & 12 105 Indiana
235 Brandon Ferringer 11 & 12 105 Marion Center
236 Taylor McCunn 11 & 12 105 Marion Center
237 Jacob Schuckers 11 & 12 105 Punxsy
238 Danny Starr 11 & 12 105 Kiski
239 Devan Altman 11 & 12 115 Keystone
240 Zachary Collazzo 11 & 12 115 Marion Center
241 Ian Edenfield 11 & 12 115 All American
242 Josh Hubler 11 & 12 115 West Branch
243 Jared Kespelher 11 & 12 115 Redbank
244 Tanner LaBenne 11 & 12 115 Brookville
245 Braden MacBeth 11 & 12 115 Brookville
246 Payne  McCartney 11 & 12 115 Bellefonte
247 Colton Rapp 11 & 12 115 Clarion
248 Jeremey Rising 11 & 12 115 Marion Center
249 Hunter Barnett 11 & 12 125 Brookville
250 Dallas Bond 11 & 12 125 Punxsy
251 Brandon Cherry 11 & 12 125 Ridgway
252 Alex Donahue 11 & 12 125 Indiana
253 Neiko Kuntz 11 & 12 125 Belle Vernon
254 Nick Mcclimans 11 & 12 125 Sharon
255 Xavier Molnar 11 & 12 125 Brookville
256 Frank Pennington 11 & 12 125 Indiana
257 Joey Plivelic 11 & 12 125 Indiana
258 Isaac Reid 11 & 12 125 Kiski Area
259 Keegan  Ryan 11 & 12 125 Indiana
260 Reed Harkleroad 11 & 12 140 Indiana
261 Steven McClure 11 & 12 140 Curwensville
262 Logan Minich 11 & 12 140 Redbank Valley
263 Gage Bozman 11 & 12 180 Punxsy
264 Brent Johnson 11 & 12 180 Indiana
265 Dominic Serapiglia 11 & 12 180 Thomas Jefferson
266 Noah Sleasman 11 & 12 180 Indiana
267 Jacob Hook 13-14-15 77 Redbank Valley
268 Jacob Shaner 13-14-15 77 Kittanning
269 Zoie Smith 13-14-15 77 Punxsy
270 Clay  St Laurent 13-14-15 77 Brookville
271 Ryan Kube 13-14-15 82 Redbank Valley
272 Jacob St Laurent 13-14-15 82 Brookville
273 Lane Rodgers 13-14-15 87 Hoorah
274 Dawson Wilson 13-14-15 87 Redbank Valley
275 Eli Lambiotte 13-14-15 97 Punxsy
276 Nicholas Baughman 13-14-15 97 Keystone
277 Noah  Schwartz 13-14-15 97 Indiana
278 Caleb Bailey 13-14-15 107 Clarion
279 Ryan Jones 13-14-15 107 Punxsy
280 Colten Mohney 13-14-15 107 Redbank Valley
281 Jarrett Rosencrance 13-14-15 107 Hoorah
282 Jeremy Frazier 13-14-15 112 Hoorah
283 Austin McCleary 13-14-15 112 Brookville
284 Curtis Mohney 13-14-15 112 Redbank Valley
285 Mike  Novak 13-14-15 112 Mt. Pleasant
286 Michael Stewart 13-14-15 112 Marion Center
287 Adrian Weber 13-14-15 112 Clarion
288 Leo Aiello 13-14-15 117 Clarion
289 Prince Brooks 13-14-15 117 Clarion
290 Justin Gonzales 13-14-15 117 ESN Timberwolves 
291 Johnathan Koper 13-14-15 124 Punxsy
292 Alex Locco-Nielsen 13-14-15 124 Blessed Sacrament
293 Paul Pinto 13-14-15 124 ESN Timberwolves
294 Chad Rogers 13-14-15 124 Keystone
295 Philip Sweny 13-14-15 124 Cathedral Prep
296 Braydon Toy 13-14-15 124 Kittanning
297 Bobby Bell 13-14-15 132 Indiana
298 Levi Campbell 13-14-15 132 Punxsy
299 Garrett  Fitzsimmons 13-14-15 132 Kiski Area
300 Alex Walter 13-14-15 132 Hoorah
301 John Mark Miller 13-14-15 140 Punxsy
302 Nathanial Vukovich 13-14-15 140 Kittanning
303 Matthew Walter 13-14-15 140 Hoorah
304 Jeff Bottenhorn 13-14-15 147 Punxsy
305 Michael Galletta 13-14-15 147 ESN Timberwolves
306 Kamrin Roberts 13-14-15 147 ESN Timberwolves
307 Keegan Fischer 13-14-15 157 Punxsy
308 Cade Hepner 13-14-15 157 Kittanning
309 Anthony Michaels 13-14-15 157 United
310 Joseph Parmid 13-14-15 167 ESN Timberwolves
311 Travis Perry 13-14-15 167 Punxsy
312 Patrick Crawford 13-14-15 187 Redbank Valley
313 Alex Medina 13-14-15 187 United
314 Michael Passamonte 13-14-15 187 ESN Timberwolves
315 Logan Robb 13-14-15 187 Kittanning
316 Philip  Selker 13-14-15 187 Blessed Sacrament
317 Austin Covatch 13-14-15 212 Punxsy
318 Zach  Sintobin 13-14-15 212 Clarion
319 Colton Smith 13-14-15 212 Mercer